EVERYTHING THAT RUNS THROUGH MY MIND AND MOSTLY MY EVERY DAY LIFE

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

Feeling GoOd


So yesterday after I wrote that post *Ughh Tuesday* or whatever. I decided to take my braids out. Only had them in for 10 days but I just felt that my hair needed to breath and be washed. Now my hair feels OMG great like I just relieved mad stress. Kinda feel brand new. Here it is 2:05am and Im still up. I guess cause I just got finished blow drying my hair. Heyyyy do yall like the picture above???. LoL well its okay to me. Yeah thats how my hair look now after being washed and blowed dryed. Yes I did all that myself. Even took out my own braids....

Anyways Wild 'N Out is on right now. Its kinda funni but I think they are RERUNS. Not sure though. Cause I only watch this once in a blue moon......

Dam Im really missing Chris, Im suppose to be going to a christmas event at the prison on Dec 6th. Hopefully I get money before than and go christmas shopping and be able to pay my carfare to go see him. Im praying I do cause I really need to tell him some shit face to face and I dont think writting it in a letter is the best way. I would tell yall about it but I cant its personal and doesnt have anything to do with me. And I dont like to talk about other peoples personals unless they say so or it involves me. Yall understand right????...................GoOd!!

Okay moving along............

Who watches that new reality show called Brothers to Brutha? It comes on right after Keyshia Coles reality show which I love so much. WEll anyways that Brothers to Brutha show is kinda too REALITY LoL.They be fighting,crying and shit. Yesterday that show brought tears to my eyes seriously cause the brothers was expressing how they feel to their father and they started crying and so did I. Yeah once again if you aint know IM EMOTIONAL.

I think im getting sleepy so imma end this post here!!

Question:::::Was this a long or short post to yall??

7 comments:

Teems said...

Wow 10 days that was quick! My max is a month...I know people have that in for like 3 months. Thats just...

Tuotierugif >^..^<© said...

lol I usually leave mine for like 2-3 weeks cause then it starts to frizz :( but nah I haven't heard of that show I might have to check it out

Angel said...

I be watching Keyshia Cole because of Frankie. She acts like my aunt!!!

Lucky said...

What exactly is Brothers to Brutha about?

Losing Myself said...

Girl, you do make me smile. And I like the braids out. Had mine braided for a week once. When I took them out, it felt SOOOOOOOOOO good!
Don't get those shows way out here in the heartland, sounds kewl...

MR. CHAP said...

I like the natural look. The ponytail is hot.

Super Woman said...

whhaaaaat!!?!?!! Brothers to Brutha is my show. Those boys are just too cute to not watch on tv LOL

Yeah i like the show it is a real emotional show but im usually bawling when keyshia cole comes on. That show. her mother, neffie, ughhh its so sad