EVERYTHING THAT RUNS THROUGH MY MIND AND MOSTLY MY EVERY DAY LIFE

Monday, September 14, 2009

VMA

OKAY REALLY DONT KNOW WHERE TO START ABOUT WHAT I SAW ON TV LAST NIGHT.


FIRST OFF...........KANYE OH LAWD!
PEOPLE THOUGHT IT WAS FUNNI THAT HE SNATCHED THE MIC OUT OF TAYLOR SWIFT HAND AND SAY WHAT HE HAD TO SAY. HE HAD TO BE DRUNK OR SOMETHING. IT WAS KINDA FUNNI THAN I THOUGHT ABOUT IT. IT WAS DISRESPECTFUL . REALLY IT WAS. HE DIDNT GIVE A FUCK ABOUT WHAT PEOPLE THOUGHT. YEA HE REAL BOLD!


LADY GAGA-----SERIOUSLY SHE'S REALLY DIFFERENT AND KINDA SCARY AND WEIRD TO ME.



PINK-----WHY DID SHE HAVE A HEART ON HER NIPPLE? AND SHE WAS HANG FROM WHAT? SMH LOOK LIKE THAT SHIT YOU SEE IN THE CIRCUS.


BEYONCE----HER PERFORMANCE WAS NICE AND IT WAS SWEET OF HER TO LET TAYLOR TO FINISH HER SPEECH.


TAYLOR SWIFT-------A PERFORMANCE IN A TRAIN STATION WHY? LOL AND THAT WAS THE FIRST TIME ME HEARING THAT SONG AND I LIKE THE BEAT. WHAT WAS THE NAME OF THE SONG SHE SANG? I FORGOT


BRITNEY SPEARS------HONESTLY I DIDNT KNOW SHE STILL SING. LOL AND WHAT KIND OF DANCE WAS SHE DOING? PLZ TELL ME!


KID CUDI-----4 WORDS "HE CAN GET IT". HE IS HELLA SEXY!


P.DIDDY------HMMMMMM NO WORDS REALLY


MJ TRIBUTE-----MADE ME TEARY EYE


MUSE-------SERIOUSLY WHO ARE THEY? NEVER HEARD!



JAY-Z AND ALICA KEYS------JAY WALKS WITH MAD SWAGG AND I LIKE IT. LOVED THE PERFORMANCE EVEN THOUGH JAY WAS LATE, I LIKE THAT SONG. ALICA WAS WORKING THEM SHOES TOO (PRETTY WERENT THEY?). BUT WAT A MINUTE WHERE THE HELL DID LIL MAMA COME FROM????? SHE WAS DEAD ASS WITH NO MIC, SO WHY SHE EVEN GO ON THE STAGE? SHE LOOKED LIKE A FUCKING ASSHEAD 4REAL. LOL SHE PROBABLY WAS SIPPING ON WHATEVER KANYE WAS SIPPING ON.





WELL THATS ALL I GOTTA SAY!

1 comments:

Reggie said...

Alicia Keys ass is still a honewrecker!!!!