EVERYTHING THAT RUNS THROUGH MY MIND AND MOSTLY MY EVERY DAY LIFE

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Drake



Omg this video really sucked to me like on some real shit!
The Video really doesnt match the song. Im not really a fan of drake fan either.
I just like the song and I think it should of had a better video to it. SERIOUSLY cause this shit here I dont even know and dam sure dont understand what does it have to do with the song.


what do yall think of the video?



1 comments:

Lil Honey B said...

I was pissed and highly dissapointed. It sucked and I thought it was kinda sexist for all those girls to be running around like they were on Baywatch or something. It's a love song and they ruined it by making it a highly sexually suggestive video.